FO-DCS 3U/7HP BO plug-in-modules, 6x LCD, OM4

for FO-DCS modular subracks / panels, OM4

High-Performance FO-DCS BO plug-in modules LCD, 3U/7HP

Product variants & stock

Article No. Stock ProductColourMaterialFront plate materialWeight [kg]Packing unitGTIN / EAN
57157700ZY
FO-DCS BO plug-in-module LCD 3U/7HP, 6x LCD, magentablackPolycarbonate (PC)Polycarbonate (PC)0.3 kg1 pc.40393910006162

Technical specifications

Open polycarbonate housing (PC) and front panel 3U / 7HP in polycarbonate (black). The radius limiter on the rear side and the integrated clips ensure a simple and safe handling of the pre-assembled legs. The front panel is fitted with 6 LCD adapters and provides two integrated labelling strips on both sides of the LCD ports for customer-specific printing. Fixation with two knurled screws (captive).
System FO-DCS
Fully equipped yes
Acceptance capacity 6 duplex ports (12 fibres)
Outer dimensions (HxWxD) 3 U, 129 mm x 35 mm x 182 mm
FO-DCS breakout plug-in modules LCD (12F 3U/7HP) are suitable for all high-performance applications with duplex signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
They find modular application in FO-DCS modular panels (19"/1U) or in FO-DCS subracks (19"/3U, 19"/4U).
They are used to accept pre-assembled LC/LCD trunk cables.
Packing densities of up to 144 fibres on 3U are achieved with these plug-in modules.
Housing with front panel, equipped with 6 LC duplex adapters (ceramic sleeves).
All ports are fitted with two transparent dust protection plugs (front/rear).
Rear side with integrated radius limiter and clips for the pre-assembled legs.
Optional LCD laser protection clips (metal) can be obtained and retrofitted.
As a high-performance patch cable we recommend the FO-DCS LCD Uniboot patch cables.
Adapter, front side 6 x LCD, heather violet
Adapter material, front side Polymeric
Dust protection, front side yes
Laser protection, front side no
Dust/Laser protection, front side Dust plug
Sleeve material, front side Zirconia (ZrO2)
Fibre type OM4

Documentation