Terug naar: MTP-modules

HD-DCS MTP module, 1x MTP on 6x LCD/APC, OS2

Beschrijving

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit cover (sealed).
At the rear these HD-DCS modules have one MTP coupler which is routed to the front couplers (6LCD) by way of an internal fanout.
Front couplers with integrated, automatic transparent dust shutters.

  • HD-DCS MTP® modules are suitable for all high-density and high-performance applications with duplex signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
    They find modular application in the slots of the HD-DCS modular panels (19”/1U) in which they can be inserted from the front.
    They are used to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables.
    Packing densities of up to 144 fibres on 1U are achieved with these modules.
    They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).
  • Acceptatie capaciteit 12 vezels
  • Housing, equipped with 1x 6LCD adapter with automatic transparent dust protection caps and ceramic sleeves on the front.
    Rear fitted with 1 MTP adapter (Type A).
    1 module fanout (HighP): with 12 fibres, 1x MTP Elite® (female) on 12x LC (ceramic ferrules).
  • Kleurcode van de vezel IEC 60304
  • LC standard (IEC) IEC 61754-20
  • MTP standard (IEC) IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 61755-3-32
  • Adapter colour, front side groen
  • Adapter colour, rear side groen
  • Adapter material, front side Polymerisch
  • Adapter, achterzijde 1 x MTP, groen
  • Adapter, achterzijde MTP
  • Adapter, voorkant 1 x 6LCD, groen (Inner shutter, translucent)
  • Type adapter, achterzijde Type A (key up/key down)
  • Type adapter, voorkant 6LCD
  • Aansluitingen, achterzijde 1 x MTP12 female Elite APC 8°
  • Aansluitingen, voorkant 12 x LC/APC 8°
  • Connector colour, front side groen
  • Connector colour, rear side geel
  • Type connector, achterkant MTP12 female
  • Type connector, voorzijde LC
  • Adereindhulsel materiaal, voorkant Zirkonia (ZrO2)
  • Adereindhulselmateriaal, achterkant Polyfenyleensulfidehars
  • Ferrule polishing, achterkant Elite APC 8°
  • Ferrule polishing, voorkant APC 8°
  • Vezeltype E9/125 G.652.D BLO
  • Insertieverlies (IL), maximaal, achterkant 0.30
  • Inzetverlies (IL), maximaal, voorzijde 0.25
  • Inzetverlies (IL), typisch, achterkant 0.15
  • Inzetverlies (IL), typisch, voorzijde 0.12
  • Aantal adapters, achterkant 1
  • Aantal adapters, voorzijde 1
  • Aantal connectoren, achterkant 1
  • Aantal connectoren, voorzijde 12
  • Aantal fanouts (12F) 1
  • Retourverlies (RL), minimaal, terug 65
  • Retourverlies (RL), minimaal, voorkant 65
  • Retourverlies (RL), typisch, terug 70
  • Retourverlies (RL), typisch, voorkant 70
  • Mouwmateriaal, voorkant Zirkonia (ZrO2)

Documentatie

ENDENLFRCNESIT
ASS_PIM_tenderText file-icon ASS_PIM_tenderText file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon
ProductDatasheet ProductDatasheet ProductDatasheet ProductDatasheet ProductDatasheet file-icon ProductDatasheet ProductDatasheet

Versies

Artikelnr.VoorraadArtikelBuitenste afmetingenKleurMateriaalGewicht [kg]Verpakkingseenheid
473523 HD-DCS MTP module, 1x MTP on 6x LCD/APC, OS213 mm x 88 mm x 118 mmzwartPolycarbonaat (PC)0.08 kg1 stk.