Tornare a: Moduli MTP

FO-DCS 3U/7HP converter plug-in-modules, 2x MTP on 3x MTP

for OM3, OM4, OS2

High-Performance FO-DCS converter plug-in module MTP 24F, 3U/7HP

Descrizione

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit side panels (sealed) and polycarbonate (black).
At the rear these FO-DCS plug-in modules have two MTP couplers which are routed to the front couplers (3x MTP) by way of internal fanouts and integrated fibre management.
The front panel is fitted with 3 MTP adapters and provides two integrated labelling strips on both sides of the MTP ports for customer-specific printing.
Fixation with two knurled screws (captive).

  • These plug-in modules provide two 12-fibre MTP® adapters for incoming trunk cables on the rear side and three 8-fibre MTP ports on the front side. Therefore, the incoming fibres are used to full capacity.
    The converter plug-in modules find modular application in FO-DCS modular panels (19"/1U) or in FO-DCS subracks (19"/3U, 19"/4U).
    They allow, with the same number of fibres, a one-third higher port count than conventional MTP front panels.
    They are assembled to a very high quality and guarantee optimum values for optical performance (IL/RL).

Documentazione

ENDENLFRCNESIT
Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica file-icon Scheda tecnica Scheda tecnica

Versioni

Article No.MagazzinoProdottoDimensioni esterneColoreMaterialePeso [kg]Packing unit
571520 FO-DCS converter plug-in-module 3U/7HP, 2x MTP – 3x MTP, OM33 U, 129 mm x 35 mm x 186 mmneraPolycarbonate (PC)0.25 kg1 pc.
571521 FO-DCS converter plug-in-module 3U/7HP, 2x MTP – 3x MTP, OM43 U, 129 mm x 35 mm x 186 mmneraPolycarbonate (PC)0.25 kg1 pc.
571522 FO-DCS converter plug-in-module 3U/7HP, 2x MTP – 3x MTP, OS2 (G.652.D)3 U, 129 mm x 35 mm x 186 mmneraPolycarbonate (PC)0.25 kg1 pc.