Retour à: Modules d'éclatement (breakout)

HD-DCS BO module, 6x MPO, OM4

Description

Polycarbonate (PC) housing with press-fit cover.
At the rear the HD-DCS BO modules have a slot fitted with a cable grommet.
Front couplers with translucent dust plugs.

  • HD-DCS BO modules are suitable for all high-density and high-performance applications with parallel optic signals, particularly in the data centre environment.
    They find modular application in the slots of the HD-DCS modular panels (19”/1U) in which they can be inserted from the front.
    They are used to accept pre-assembled MTP trunk cables.
    A packing density of 864 fibres (MTP12) on 1U are achieved with these type of modules.
  • Scope of delivery Housing, equipped with 1x 6MPO adapter with translucent dust plug protection on front side.
    Rear side is fitted with a cable grommet.
  • MTP standard (IEC) IEC 61754-7, IEC 61755-3-31, IEC 61755-3-32
  • Capacité d'acceptation 72 fibres (MTP12)
  • Adaptateur, face avant 1 x 6MPO, violet bruyère (Dust plug)
  • Adapter colour, front side violet bruyère
  • Adapter material, front side Polymère
  • Type d'adaptateur, face avant 6MPO
  • Nombre d'adaptateurs, face avant 1

Documentation

ENDENLFRCNESIT
ASS_PIM_tenderText file-icon ASS_PIM_tenderText file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon file-icon
Fiche technique Fiche technique Fiche technique Fiche technique Fiche technique file-icon Fiche technique Fiche technique

Versions

N° d'articleStockProduitDimensions extérieuresCouleurMatièrePoids [kg]Unité d'emballage
473590 HD-DCS BO module, 6x MPO, OM413 mm x 88 mm x 118 mmnoirePolycarbonate (PC)0.07 kg1 pc.