Back to: Jacks, plugs and adapters

FO adapters and FO couplers

1 SC-Duplex
2 SC-Simplex
3 ST
4 LSH
5 LC-Duplex
6 LC/APC Quad

Description

The adapters have a slotted floating zirconia sleeve and are suitable for accepting fibre optic connectors with zirconia ferrules.
They comply with the requirements of the IEC 61754 family of standards.

Documentation

EN DE NL FR CN ES IT
Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet Datasheet file-icon Datasheet Datasheet

Versions

Article No. Stock Product Fibre typeConnector typeLaser protectionCover materialColourMountingWeight [kg]GTIN
418513 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD No polymer beige flange 40393910164305
418516 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD No polymer aqua flange 40393910164275
418514 FO adapter LCD SM SM LCD No polymer blue flange 40393910164299
418525 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD No polymer beige without flange 40393910164183
418526 FO adapter LCD SM SM LCD No polymer blue without flange 0.01 kg 40393910164176
418528 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD No polymer aqua without flange 0.01 kg 40393910164152
418531 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD No polymer heather violet flange 40393910164121
418533 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD No polymer heather violet without flange 0.01 kg 40393910164107
418546 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD Yes polymer aqua flange 40393910163971
418547 FO adapter LCD MM MM LCD Yes polymer heather violet flange 40393910163964
418548 FO adapter LCD SM SM LCD Yes polymer blue flange 40393910163957
418515 FO adapter LCD/APC SM SM LCD/APC No polymer green flange 40393910164282
418527 FO adapter LCD/APC SM SM LCD/APC No polymer green without flange 0.01 kg 40393910164169
418549 FO adapter LCD/APC SM SM LCD/APC Yes polymer green flange 40393910163940
418517 FO adapter LCQ MM MM LCQ No polymer beige flange 0.01 kg 40393910164268
418518 FO adapter LCQ MM MM LCQ No polymer aqua flange 0.01 kg 40393910164251
418519 FO adapter LCQ SM SM LCQ No polymer blue flange 0.01 kg 40393910164244
418530 FO adapter LCQ MM MM LCQ No polymer heather violet flange 0.01 kg 40393910164138
418520 FO adapter LCQ/APC SM SM LCQ/APC No polymer green flange 0.01 kg 40393910164237
418553 FO adapter LSH MM MM LSH Yes polymer beige threaded flange 0.01 kg 40393910163919
418552 FO adapter LSH SM SM LSH Yes polymer blue threaded flange 0.01 kg 40393910163926
418554 FO adapter LSH MM MM LSH Yes polymer aqua threaded flange 0.01 kg 40393910163902
418555 FO adapter LSH MM MM LSH Yes polymer heather violet threaded flange 0.01 kg 40393910163896
418551 FO adapter LSH/APC SM SM LSH/APC Yes polymer green threaded flange 0.01 kg 40393910163933
418505 FO adapter SC SM SM SC No polymer blue flange 40393910164381
418506 FO adapter SC/APC SM SM SC/APC No polymer green flange 40393910164374
418559 FO adapter SC/APC SM SM SC/APC Yes polymer green flange 40393910163865
418508 FO adapter SCD OM2 OM2 SCD No polymer beige flange 0.01 kg 40393910164350
418510 FO adapter SCD MM MM SCD No polymer aqua flange 0.01 kg 40393910164336
418511 FO adapter SCD SM SM SCD No polymer blue flange 0.01 kg 40393910164329
418522 FO adapter SCD MM MM SCD No metal silver flange 0.02 kg 40393910164213
418523 FO adapter SCD SM SM SCD No metal silver flange 0.02 kg 40393910164206
418532 FO adapter SCD MM MM SCD No polymer heather violet flange 0.01 kg 40393910164114
418512 FO adapter SCD/APC SM SM SCD/APC No polymer green flange 0.01 kg 40393910164312
418524 FO adapter SCD/APC SM SM SCD/APC No metal silver flange 0.01 kg 40393910164190
1414886 FO adapter ST MM/SM MM/SM ST No metal silver D hole 0.01 kg 40393910104721
1412762 FO adapter FC/PC MM/SM MM/SM FC/PC No metal silver D hole 0.05 kg 40393910105087